MNCES Proceeding 2019

Proceeding 2019 Cover & Content Download

No. Author Paper Title
1 Khaing Khaing San, Si Si Mar, Zarni Swe Comparison of the fossiliferous Middle Devonian unit in Pyinoolwin Township and Northern Shan State
2 Theingi Oo Stratigraphy of Kyaing Tong - Mong Phyt Area, Eastern Shan State
3 Myint Myint Yee Depositional Environment of the Pondaung Formation in the Nga-O Area, Mabein Township, Northern Shan State
4 Yee Myo Oo Lithofacies and Facies Associations of Eocene Unit Exposed in the Yawzu Area, Kalewa Township, Sagaing Region
5 Mi Mi Ko, Tin Aung Myint Estimation of the Depositional Environment based on the Stratigraphy and Petrological Evidences, Kin-Hseywa area, Myogyi-Ywangan Townships, Southern Shan State
6 Moe Zat, Day wa Aung, Kyi Kyi Maw, Tun Tun Zaw, Nandar Myint Maung Sedimentary Facies Analysis and Sequence Stratigraphy of Late Eocene Yaw Formation in Kalewa-Mawleik Area, Sagaing Region
7 Cho Cho Lwin, May Thu Aung Change in Sequence Architecture of the Napeng Formation Exposed at Napeng – Namon Area, Kyaukme Township, Northern Shan State
8 Khin Thet Htar, Than Than Sint Provenance of Thapankaing Formation Exposed in Thapankaing -Ohnlut Area, Madaya Township, Mandalay Region
9 Kyi Pyar Aung Graptolites across the Ordovician-Silurian Boundary from Pa-Thin Area, Pyin Oo Lwin Township, Shan State (North)
10 Mya Mya Win, Wai Min Oo, Thu Zar Htay Depositional Environments of Ophiolite-related Sedimentary Rocks Exposed on the Myitsone Area, Myitkyina Township
11 Toe Toe Yi Facies Analysis of Kyaukkok Formation, Kyaukkok-Myegya Area, Minbu District, Magway Region
12 Khin Chit Win, Zin Maung Maung Thein, Aung Kyaw Thin Provenance Study of The Kyaukkok and Obogon Formations exposed in Tagaing-Singondaing Area, Minhla Township, Magway Region
13 Nang Kham Sein, Maung Maung, Ko Ko Gyi Microfacies Analysis of some Carbonate rocks in Maing Thauk area,Nyaung-Shwe Township, Shan State (South), Myanmar
14 Yin Kay Thwe Tun, Khaing Khaing Mon, Khin San, Khin May Thant, Kyawt Kay Khaing, War War Thidar Swam, Aye Ko Petrography and Provenance Study of the Kabaw Formation in the Thaphanyaung-Paunggu Area, Mindon Township, Magway Region, Myanmar
15 Yan Naing Tun, Zaw Lin Kyaw, Khin Khin Lin Origin of Nodular Bedding in Nyaungbaw Formation, Naungcho Area, Northern Shan State
16 Tun Tun Min, Maung Maung Stratigraphy of Pane Chaung Group in Bhopi Vum Area, Tiddim Township, Chin State
17 Aye Aye Khaing, Paike Htwe, Maung Maung Heavy Mineral Analysis of Miocene Sandstones in Ainggyi Area, Seikphyu Township, Magway Region
18 Khin Thida Lwin, Zaw Myo Oo Micropaleontology of Pyawbwe Formation in Sitsayan Area, Kama Township, Magway Region
19 Paike Htwe, Aye Aye Khaing, Saw Aung Zaw Aye Geochemistry of Okhmintaung Sandstones in Tha Bye Bin Area, Seikphyu Township
20 Tint Swe Myint Paleogene Fossil Evidences from the Chunsung Formation Exposed in Northern Chin Hill, Myanmar
21 Tun Tun Zaw, Day Wa Aung, Ko Yi Hla, Moe Zat Surface Sediment Chemistry of the Thanlwin Estuary and nearby Shorelines, Mon State, Myanmar
22 Zar Ni Swe, Si Si Mar Stratigraphy and Petrographic Study of Red Beds Unit Exposed in the Eastern Part of the Thanlwin Area, Northern Shan State, Myanmar
23 Khaing Khaing Mon, Yin Kay Thwe Tun, Nyan Min Naing Lithofacies and Depositional Environment of Tilin Formation in the Kyatwa Area, Mindon Township, Magway Region
24 Kyin Kyin Moe, Than Zaw, Hmwe Hmwe Sedimentary Petrology of the Shwetaung-Taw Area, Tada-U Township
25 Hmwe Hmwe, Than Zaw, Kyin Kyin Moe Geology of the Lebyin-Yebu Area, Thazi And Kalaw Townships, Mandalay Region
26 Khin Mar Than, May Si Tun, Kyu Kyu Win, Kaung Sithu Stratigraphic position of the Hnget-Taung Formation; evidence from Mega and Microfossils, Goyangyi Kyun and Migyaunggaung Kyun, Ngayokekaung Area, Ngaputaw Township, Ayeyarwady Region
27 Nilar Shein, Myint Oo, Yin Kay Thwe Tun Depositional environment of Upper Pegu Group and Irrawaddy Formation on the basic of sedimentary structure, Kuni – Kyauksin area, Mahlaing and Wundwin Townships
28 Chaw Su Hlaing, Me Me Thein, Day Wa Aung Stratigraphy of the Paleocene-Eocene Clastic Strata of Thegyaung -Mawdin Area, Ngapudaw Township, Ayayarwady Region
29 Kyu Kyu Win, Day Wa Aung, Myittar Stratigraphy and Petrography of Southern Bago Yoma in the Myo Gyaung and Min Hla Areas, Bago Region
30 Sai Yarzar Soe, Htay Lwin, Wai Wai Lwin Geochemistry of Thitsipin Limestone from Htinshu Taung and Chaungbwe Taung, Pinlaung Township, Shan State (south)
31 Paing Soe, Yi Yi Moe, Mar Lwin Depositional Environments of the Early Eocene Rock Units in Mindon Area, Magway Region
32 Lae Lae Win, Ei Phyo Wai, Than Sein Brachiopods from the Nan-on Formation in the Tele-in area, Pindaya Township, Shan State (south)
33 Hlaing Hlaing Win, Maung Maung, Myo Min Tun Grain Size Analysis of the Khabo Sandstone Exposed in Aungchantha-Hlaingpan Area, Pyawbwe Township, Mandalay Region
34 Marlar Aye Shwe, Min Nyo Htet, Paw Htay, Pan Phyu Phyu Win Microfacies Analysis of Zebingyi Formation exposed along the Doganaing Chaung, the Zebingyi-Anisakan Area, Pyin-Oo-Lwin Township
35 Htay Maung, Teza Kyaw Provenance and Depositional Environment of the Kangon Formation exposed at Gyobin – Okkan Area, Kawlin Township, Sagaing Region
36 Hay Mann Oo, Khaing Khaing Mon, Shwe Zin Phyo Grain-Size Analysis of Kyaukkok and Irrawaddy Sediments in the Yenangyaung Area, Magway Region
37 Warr Warr Thidar Swam, Ali Akabar Khan, Zin Maung Maung Thein Lithofacies and Depositional Environment of the Obogon Formation in the Migyaungye- Kunon Area, Magway Township, Magway Region
38 Khin Chit Win, Aung Kyaw Thin, Zin Maung Maung Thein Facies Analysis and Depositional Environment of Kyaukkok Formation exposed in Tagaing-Singondaing Area, Minhla Township, Magway Region
39 Khaing Zin Nwe, Myo Min Tun Lithofacies Analysis of Irrawaddy Formation in Kuga-Palaung Area, Pauk Township
40 Thwe War Lin Lithofacies of the Cambrian-Ordovician Units exposed in the NgwetaungTaunggyun Area, Patheingyi and Pyin Oo Lwin Townships
41 Than Zaw, Hmwe Hmwe, Kyin Kyin Moe Facies Analysis of the Okhmintaung Formation Exposed in the Chaung Zon Area, Pwintbyu Township, Magway Region
42 Wai Wai Lwin, Aung Myo Swe, Hlaing Win Tun Heavy Mineral Analysis of the Kyaukkok Formation Exposed at the Htaukshapin Area, Mibu Township, Magway Region
43 Shwe Zin Phyo, Khaing Khaing Mon, Hay Mann Oo Facies Analysis of Kyaukkok Formation in the Yenangyaung Area, Magway Region
44 Nay Zar Zar Lin Aung, Day Wa Aung Sedimentology and Facies Analysis of the Early Miocene Rocks in the Eastern Part of Ngape Area, Minbu Township, Magway Region
45 Khin Thazin Kyaw Gyi, Aung Moung, Thaung Htike Stratigraphy and Sedimentology of Wunbye Formation, Me Lei Taung Area, Singaing Township, Mandalay Region
46 Nandar Myint, Ei Pyae Phyoe, Zaw Win Geology of the Singyon-Sedo Area, Mahlaing and Meiktila Townships, Mandalay Region
47 Ei Pyae Phyoe, Nandar Myint, Zaw Win Stratigraphy and Sedimentology of the Thanbaya Formation Exposed at the Nyaunggyi-Kyaukpya-Kalan Taungs Area, Mindon Township, Magway Region
48 Thu Rein Soe, Waiyan Phyo, Zaw Min Thein Occurrence of Ordovician Unit Exposed in the Nyanyintha Area, Pyin Oo Lwin Township, Mandalay Region
49 May Thu Aung, Khin San, Nyan Min Naing Stratigraphy and Petrology of the Nwabangyi Formation in the Ngazu-Nyaungbindaung Area, Kalaw Township, Southern Shan State
50 Thet Naing, Myo Min Tun Characteristics of Nickel-Chromite Mineralization in Mwetaung-Phataung Area, Teddim Township, Chin State
51 Tin Aung Myint, Wai Phyoe, Min Aung, Than Than Nu, Mi Mi Ko, Khin Zaw Zircon U–Pb ages, Geology and Mineralization of the Skarn Deposit at Lebyin-Shweminbon area, Myanmar
52 Thein Min Swe, May Thwe Aye Ore Mineralogy and Nature of Gold Mineralization of Shwe Chaung Gyi Gold Prospect, Chaunggyi Area, Thabeikkyin Township, Mandalay Region, Myanmar
53 May Tin Zaw Win, Thet Tin Nyunt, Mai Mu Mu Win,Myo Myint Oo Rare and Collectors’ Gemstones of Mogok Gemstone Tract
54 Myo Khaing, May Thwe Aye Antimony Mineralization in the Sa On Area, Hopong Township, Taunggyi District, Shan State (south)
55 Phyu Phyu Win, Thet Tin Nyunt Chemical Fingerprint of Man Sin Spinel, Mogok, Myanmar
56 Thet Lin, May Thwe Aye Geology and Geochemical Characteristics of Lead Mineralization at Myozo-Kyauk Pauk Area, Kalaw Township, Shan State (South), Myanmar
57 Chaw Thuzar Win, Sugeng Sapto Surjono, Donatus Hendra Amijaya, Koichiro Watanabe Comparison of Organic Petrology and Inorganic Petrology in Coal Seams (Case Study of Samarinda Coal, Lower Kutai Basin, Indonesia)
58 May Thet Aye, Myo Min Tun, Zaw Lin Kyaw, Min Aung Alteration, Ore Mineralogy and Mineral Stabilities of the Scharchet Area, Thabeikkyin Township, Mandalay Region
59 Wut Yi Nandar Tun Geology and Cu-Au Mineralization in Thetkegyin Area , Patheingyi Township, Mandalay Region
60 Kyaw Linn Zaw, Ohn Thwin, Thet Paing Kyaw Win Geometallurgical Characterization and Processing Gold Ores from Modi Taung Gold Deposit, Yamethin Township, Mandalay Region
61 Mar Mar Khaing, Maw Maw Myint New Economic Aspects In Kyauktaga – Legyi Agglomerate, Mount Popa Area, Kyaukpadaung Township
62 Nang Sandi Lwin, Kyu Kyu Mar, Than Than Nu Characterization of soil around Loiharmyar Antimony Mine Area, Hopong Township, southern Shan State
63 Tin Wah Wah Yee Geological and petrological aspects of Banbwegon Granites of the Banbwegon--Paung Area, Paung Township
64 Khin Pyone and Thaire Phyu Win Mineral assemblages and metamorphic condition of the metamorphic rocks from the Taungkanlan Area, YemethinTownship, Mandalay Region
65 Ni Ni Win Petrology of Metamorphic rocks exposed in Pingyaing-Bamauk Area, Mogaung Township, Kachin State
66 Min Nyo Oo Petrochemistry of Extrusive Rocks Exposed in Taungni-Legyi Area, Southern part of Mogok
67 Zaw Win, Shwe Sin Nwe, Nine Htet Aung The Metamorphic Facies and Grade of Sagaing Metamorphics at Tonbo-Taungyin Area, Sagaing Region
68 Myo Min Tun, Khin Win Khaing, Zar Ni Swe, Thet Naing Petrography and Lithogeochemistry of the Granitic Rocks from Nattaung Area, Singu Township, Mandalay Region
69 Zar Oo Sann, Myo Ma Ma Htwe, Myo Min Tun, Myo Swe Ei Petrochemistry of Igneous Rocks exposed in Saga-Mindaw Area, Salingyi Township, Sagaing Region, Myanmar
70 Myo Ma Ma Htwe, Zar Oo Sann, Myo Swe Ei, Myo Win Thant Petrography and geochemical characteristics of the S-type granitoids in the Kaduda Taung Area, Singu Township
71 Tin Zaw Oo Petrogenetic Study on Metacarbonate Rocks Exposed in Bernard Area, Mogok Township, Mandalay Region
72 Teza Kyaw, Moh Moh Thin, Htay Maung Petrology of Silaung Basalts in Monywa-Salingyi Segment of Western Myanmar Magmatic Arc, Yinmabin Township, Sagaing Region
73 Maw Maw Win, Masaki Enami, Takenori Kato Geochronological study of high-temperature Mogok metamorphic rocks, Sagaing area, central Myanmar
74 U Zaw, KhinMaung Hla, and Ye Kyaw Petrography of the Meyongyi area and its environs, Kyaikhto Township, Mon State
75 Aye Aye Mar and Hnin Win Kyi Volcanism and Volcanic Structure of Ok-aing - Ywatha Area, Budalin Township, Sagaing Region
76 Ye Kyaw Thu, Khin San, Yin Kay Thwe Tun, Hay Mar Tun Metamorphic Conditions of high-grade garnet-orthopyroxene-cordierite gneiss and garnet-cordierite gneiss from Mogok-Kyatpyin area of the middle segment of the Mogok metamorphic belt, central Myanmar
77 Thidar Win, Su Su Khine, Thaire Phyu Win and Khaing Khaing Thet Lwin Geochemical Analysis of Igneous Rocks of the middle part of Katan Island, Kyunsu Township, Myeik District, Tanintharyi Region
78 Aung Naing Thu, Chit San Aung Petrography of the Igneous and Metamorphic Rocks around Tetlet Area, Mohnyin Township, Kachin State
79 Myo Swe Ei, Ali, Myo Min, Myo Ma Ma Htwe, Zar Oo Sann, Shwe Nan Wai, Khin Mg Htwe Geochemical Characteristics of Basaltic Rocks from Kyaukphyu-Webaung Ophiolite, Thabeikkyin and Mongmit Townships: Implications for Tectonic Settings
80 Hla Yin Min, Myo Zaw Set, Chaw Su Hlaing Petrochemical Study on the Granitic Rocks in Chaung Wa Pyin Area, Thayetchaung Township, Dawei District, Tanintharyi Region
81 Zin Mar Oo Geochemical Study on the rocks in the Winsein Area and Its Environs, Thanbyuzayat Township, Mon State
82 Khine Zar Wai, Day Wa Aung, Min Aung,,Zin Maung Maung Thein A Study on the Genetic Types of Granitoids from Kyaing Tong Batholith, Eastern Shan State, Myanmar
83 Khin Myat Than Nwe Petrology of the Rock Units exposed at Pinkha Taung and Tayok Taung Area, Mogaung Township, Kachin State
84 Chaw Su Hlaing, Myat Thuzar Soe and Tun Tun Min Petrology of Granitic Rocks exposed in Leiktho-Naplawkaw Area, Thandaung Township, Karen State
85 Thein Thein Tin, Myo Ma Ma Htwe, Yadanar Win Swe, Wutyi Nandar Tun Petrology of Metasedimentary rocks and Igneous rocks in the Mogaung-Belin Area, Singaing Township, Mandalay Region
86 Yadanar Win Swe, Kyi Kyi Lin, Thein Thein Tin, Wutyi Nandar Tun Petrogenesis of Metacarbonate Rocks Exposed in the Yinswe Range, Kyaukse Township, Mandalay Region
87 San Aye, Ye Min Aung Rock Exposures along Kyaing-Tong to Mong-Phyat Car-road Section in Eastern Shan State, Myanmar
88 Wut Yi Nandar Tun, Thein Thein Tin, Yadanar Win Swe Petrography of Pelitic-Psammatic Metasedimentary Rocks exposed at the Thetkegyin area, Patheingyi Township, Mandalay Region
89 Htike Htike Hlaing, Aung Kyaw Thin, Kyi Kyi Linn Lithology and Distribution of Igneous and Metamorphic Rocks Exposed between Mindat and Kanpetlet Townships, Chin State
90 Hnin Win Kyi, Aye Aye Mar Petrology of the Diorite Rocks Exposed in Salingyi area, Salingyi Township, Monywa District, Sagaing Region
91 Tin Nu Nu Swe and Hein Min Htike Geochemical Analyses of the Volcanic Rocks Exposed At Taungbaw-Sebauk Area, Kyaukpadaung Township, Mandalay Region
92 Wai Yan Lai Aung and Thet Tin Nyunt The Interpretation on Pseudosection calculations using Perple_X Software: A case study of high-grade gneiss in Mogok-Metamorphic Belt
93 Saw Ngwe Khaing, Kaung Sithu and Tun Tun Min Active Geomorphic Features of Middle Portion of the Sagaing Fault, between Singu and Thazi Area, Myanmar
94 Soe Min, Myo Thant, Than Soe Fault segmentation and Active tectonic criteria of the Shan Scarp Fault Zone, Shan Plateau Region, Myanmar
95 Sandy Chit Ko Active Tectonics related to Stresses Transition of the Shan Scarp Shear Zone along the Western Shan-Thai Block, Myanmar.
96 Pyae Phyo Han, Myo Thant, Teza Kyaw, Aung Khant Khant Structural Significances on Metamorphism of Taung Yin Area, Sagaing Township, Sagaing Region
97 Wunna, Teza Kyaw, Myo Thant, Win Min Soe Study on Structural significances of Sagaing Metamorphics and Minwun Metamorphics , Exposed in Taungnyo–Wachat Area, Sagaing Region
98 Tun Tun Min, Saw Ngwe Khaing Tectonic Geomorphology and Seismicity of West Bago Yoma Thrust, Bago Region
99 Naing Lin Different Structural Styles of Defromational evidences on the Momeik metamorphics, Northern Shan State based on field and petrographic criteria
100 Si Thu Soe, Saw Ngwe Khaing Structural Geology of the South Eastern Flank of Western Ranges, between N 17º 30′ and N 18º 15′, Hinthada District, Ayeyawady Region
101 Tun Tun Win, Myo Thant, Pyi Soe Thein, Tin Naing Tun, Win Min Than Development of New Empirical Relationship between Shear Wave Velocity and Standard Penetration Resistance for All Soils of Mandalay City
102 Win Khine Tun, Zan Ye, Kyin Hlaing Ground water resources investigation in Yedashae township , Bago Region
103 Khin Maung Htwe Preliminary Study On The Groundwater Flow Situation Of Yadanabon University And Its Environs, Mandalay Region
104 Than Soe, Min Thet Naing, Than Lwin, Lae Lae Moe Investigation and Mitigation of Landslide Problem at spillway of Kun Dam, Phyu Township, Bago Region
105 Soe Khaing Linn, Saw Ngwe Khaing Structural Geology of southern part of Tigyit area, Pinlaung Township, Southern Shan State
106 Zaw Lin Kyaw, Myo Thant, Khin Kyawt Kyawt Oo, May Thet Aye Case Study: Yangon Major City, VS30 Model for Seismic Hazard Assessment
107 Aye Myat Maw, Toe Toe Yi Grain Size Determination and Interpretation of Pyawbwe Formation Exposed at Pyawbwe-Minhlagyin Area, Minbu District, Magway Region
108 Zayar Phyo Faunal Distribution of Pyawbwe Formation, Padaung Area, Minbu District, Magwe Region
109 Htay Sandar Soe, Khin San, Soe Soe Aye Petrography and Diagenesis of the Tilin Formation, Exposed at the Zingyan-Mothauk Area, Mindon Township, Magway Region
110 Than Htoo Aung Antimony Mineralization of Mekathar Area, Kya-in-seikkyi Township, Kayin State
111 Myat Kay Thi, Day Wa Aung Diagenetic Imprints Reflect on Sedimentary Facies of Oligo-Miocene Rock Units in Southern Portion of Tantkyi Range, Pakokku Township, Magway Region
112 Moh Moh Thin, Teza Kyaw, Htay Maung Petrological Characteristics of Igneous Rocks Exposed in Mya Yeik – Tayaw gyin area, Yinmabin township
113 Pyi Soe Thein, Tint Tint Khaing, Tun Tun Win, Kaung Htet Khaing, Win Min Than, Junji Kiyono, Myo Thant Estimation of Underground Structure at Taungthaman Area, Mandalay Region
114 Shwe Sin Nwe, Maung Maung Naing, Tin Aung Myint Petrochemistry of Plutonic Rocks of Kanzachaung Batholith Exposed in Kon gyi_Ka Dat area, Kawlin Township
115 Ngu War Lwin, Thet Tin Nyunt Petrology of Metamorphic Rocks from the Ta Da Kyo and Its Environs, Kawkareik District, Kayin State
116 Myo Myint Myat, Ohn Thwin, Than Than Oo Geochemistry of the Bawphyu Taung Gold Mineralization, Thabeikkyin Township, Mandalay Region
117 Thida Win, Thi Thi Kyaw Nickel-Chromite Mineralization of Mwetaung Area, Tiddim Township, Chin State
118 May Thu Aung Aung, Mie Mie Kyaw, Myat Mon Kyaw Ecological assessment on water quality and fisheries at confluence of Ayeyawady and Chindwin River
119 Khin Khin Htay, Khin Mi Mi Win, Khin Khin Han Effect of Channel Changes on Livelihood of People in the Western Lower part of Sittaung River
120 Khin Mar Yee, Mu Mu Than, Kyi Lint, Moe Thidar Htwe, Mar Lar Han, Kyi Khaing The Investigation of Land Surface Retrieval Methods Using Landsat 5 and 8 Data for Urban Heat Island Effect in Mandalay Area
121 Mu Mu Than, Khin Mar Yee, Kyi Lint, May Myat Thu, Malar Han, Ohnmar Moe The Geospatial Study of Catchment Area of Swa Creek Dam, Bago Region: Using Pixel Based Classification
122 Kyi Lint, Mu Mu Than, Khin Mar Yee, Marlar Han Climate Change and Severe Thunderstorms in Yangon Region, Myanmar
123 Khin Mi Mi Win, Khin Khin Htay Urban Morphology and Economic Activities in Bahan Township, Yangon Region
124 Thida Wynn, Soe Soe Naing, Nan Moh Moh San Investigation of Elemental Contents in Ore Samples from some Selected Mining Areas of Eastern Shan State, Myanmar
125 Wai Wai Mar, Min Thein, Nyunt Wynn Effect of Spirulina Growth and Yield of Onions, Tomato and Chili
126 Thin Thin Sint, Aye Aye Tun, Maung Maung Htay Antibacterial Screening on Phytoconstituents from Bark of Plumeria acutifolia Poir. (Tayoke Saga)
127 Su Su Aung Preparation and Characterization of Natural Fertilizer from Farm’s Waste
128 Thida Kyaw, Ohnmar Myint, Than Than Myint, Moe Tin Khaing, Swan Yee Myo, Khin Mar Win Study on the Characteristics of Paddy Field Soil Samples from Two Villages, Amarapura Township, Mandalay Region
129 Khin San Win, Htun Htun Naing Water Quality Assessment and Treatment of Zawgyi River Water by Phytoremediation
130 Kyu Kyu Mar,Than Than Nu Preliminary Assessment of Heavy Metal Contamination Level in Soils around Amarapura City, Mandalay Region
131 Than Than Cho, Myo Thida Chit, Hla Myint Htwe, Nyunt Nyunt Htwe, Thida Myat Swe Study on the Physicochemical Properties of Tube Well Water and Fount Water from Sanpya Quarter, Hteegyaint Township, Sagaing Region
132 Kalyar Min Min Htaik, Ohnmar Aung, Thwe War Aung Extraction of Bromelain Enzyme from Wastes of Pineapple and its Application on Food Chemistry
133 Ohnmar Aung, Kalyar Min Min Htaik, Win Win Than Phytochemical Constituents and Extraction of Essential Oil from Cymbopogon citratus Stapf. (Lemongrass) and Its Antimicrobial Activity
134 Thin Thin Hlaing, Zin Mar Win A Study of the Physicochemical Properties and Elemental Analysis in Chindwin River Water near Monywa
135 Bo Bo Thet Study on Development of Solid Waste Management Plan for Amarapura Township
136 Soe Win, Khin Swe Oo, Aye Aye Mar, Aye Myo Han Analysis and Treatment of Water Quality of Shallow Well from Semihtun Village in Amarapura Township
137 Aye Aye Myint, Aye Aye Khaing, Tu Tu Wai Study of Ageing and Production of Wine from Pineapple by Fermentation process
138 Htay Htay Shwe, San San Win, Thida Tin Preparation and Characterization of Cellulose Film from Sawdust of Pterocarpus macrocarpus Kurz
139 San San Win, Htat Htay Shwe, Thandar Soe Mon, Thazin Analysis of the Soil Parameters of 21- Mile Village and Doekwin Village from Pyin Oo Lwin Area, Mandalay Region, Myanmar
140 Khin Htwe Kyaing Determination of some characteristics of Three selected natural soil samples Collected from Chauk Township
141 Pa Pa San, Swan Yee Myo, Nyunt Nyunt Htwe Chemical Analysis of Tube-Well Water from Kyaing Tong University
142 Yin Moe Hlaing, Hnin Hnin Than A Study on the Principle and Application of Solid State Nuclear Track Detectors (SSNTDs)
143 Kyaw Wunna Fabrication and performance of solar water distiller for treatment of groundwater
144 Aung Naing Oo, Mar Mar Cho, Phyo Myat Lin Microcontroller Based Soil Moisture Monitoring System
145 Mar Mar Cho, Aung Naing Oo Car Parking Control System By Using Microcontroller
146 Pyae Analysis on the Effect of Emitted Gases upon the Environmental Atmosphere around the Cement Factories, Kyaukse Area, Mandalay Region
147 Hla Toe Population Density and Relative Number of Purple Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio (Linnaeus, 1758) at Sunye In (lake)Sintkaing Township, Mandalay Region
148 Than Aye, Myint Zu Minn The gut passage time in Myanmar Star Tortoise (Geochelone platynota) and its role for seed dispersal